Team Scores

Monday, October 7, 2013

December 04, 2016

Warriors 47 Thunders 44
Lakers 42 Clippers 25
Avengers 67 10DEEP 50
District Bullets 74 ROK 43
Next Gen 58 Baltimore Dragons 49
District Bullets 65 DMV Warriors 37
Showtime 52 Bulldawgs 47
Mentality 76 Roll Players 64
Shockers 58 Next Gen 53
Pilipnas 69 S3R Autoshop 44
Decepticons 58 Baltimore Dragons 55
DMV Warriors 46 VA Tropics 39
ELITE 60 Roll Play 52
Tysons Tigers 67 Deausen Group 65

 

November 20, 2016

Wizikds 48 Thunders 35 (11U)
Lakers 52 Clippers 50 (14U)
Wizkds 52 Warriors 19 (11U)
Clippers 64 Celtics 38 (14U)
Shockers 69 Avengers 49
ELITE 67 DMV Warriors 55
Deausen Group 57 Roll Play 53
Decepticons 69 10 DEEP 58
DC 62 2OT VA Tropics 59
Roll Play 68 Tyson Tigers 55
S3R Autoshop 43 Showtime 35
Pilipinas 54 Bulldawgs 41
District Bullets 77 ELITE 62
Roll Players 68 Baltimore Dragons 64

November 06, 2016

Celtics 52 Clippers 22 (14U)
Thunders 28 Wizkids 27 (11U)
Celtics 68 Lakers 50 (14U)
Thunders 43 Warriors 23 (11U)
DC 76 Deausen Group 65
Avengers 72 Mentality 59
VA Tropics 61 Roll Play 47
ROK 43 DMV Warriors 40
Roll Players 63 Decepticons 46
ROK 60 ELITE 53
Mentality 65 Baltimore Dragons 64
Pilipinas 60 Showtime 51
Baltimore Dragons 67 10 DEEP 49
NEXT GEN 50 Decepticons 43
District Bullets 71 Tysons Tigers 46
S3R Autoshop 57 Bulldawgs 50

BYE: Shockers

October 30, 2016

Thunders 48 Warriors 32 (11U)
Clippers Lakers (14U)
Wizkidz 33 Warriors 29 (11U)
Celtics 2 Clippers 0 (14U)
ROK 80 Deausen Group 73
Mentality 77 Decepticons 71
Deausen Group 61 VA Tropics 51
Roll Players 61 Shockers 56
Tysons Tigers 2 DMV Warriors 0
District Bullets 57 Roll Play 55
NEXT GEN 72 10 DEEP 63
ROK 64 DC 59
 Showtime 46 Bulldawgs 40
Pilipinas 65 S3R Autoshop 43

October 23, 2016

Celtics 56 Clippers 27(14U)
Wizkids 33 Thunders 30 (11U)
Celtics 61 Lakers 26 (14U)
Thunders 48 Heat 41 (11U)
S3R Autoshop 50 Showtime 45
VA Tropics 66 Tysons Tigers 48
Roll Players 56 NEXT GEN 52
Decepticons 43 Shockers 41
District Bullets 63 Deausen Group 48
Baltimore Dragons 50 Avengers 47
Mentality 68 10 DEEP 66
Pilipinas 60 Bulldawgs 49
DC 69 Roll Play 57

October 16, 2016

Celtics 61 Clippers 27 (14U)
Wizkids 35 Thunders 29 (11U)
Lakers 54 Clippers 38 (14U)
Wizkids 51 Heat 27 (11U)
Deausen Group 61 ROK 48
DC 69 Tysons Tigers 53
Deausen Group 78 ELITE 72
DMV Warriors 59 Roll Play 54
District Bullets 48 OT VA Tropics 47
Roll Players 65 Avengers 43
NEXT GEN 60 Baltimore Dragons 51
Shockers 73 10 DEEP 56
Decepticons 70 Avengers 49
Pilipinas 51 Showtime 41
Bulldawgs 61 S3R Autoshop 50

BYE: Mentality

October 2, 2016

Wizkidz 18 Heat 6 (11U)
Celtics 69 Lakers 46 (14U)
Thunders 56 Magic 15(11U)
Lakers 42 Pistons 37 (14U)
NEXT GEN 72 Avengers 56
Shockers 70 Baltimore Dragons 47
ELITE 70 Tysons Tigers 56
ROK 62 Roll Play 39
District Bullets 47 DC 32
VA Tropics 60 DMV Warriors 56
S3R Autoshop 68 Pilipinas 55
Shockers 83 Mentality 43
Bulldawgs 43 Showtime 34
TEN DEEP 71 Roll Players 57

BYE: Deausen Group and Decepticons

September 25, 2016

NEXT GEN 62 Mentality 57
VA Tropics 69 ELITE 55
DC 68 DMV Warriors 45
Bulldawgs 57 Pilipinas 47
Showtime 54 S3R Autoshop 40
ROK 65 Tysons Tigers 57

BYE: Avengers, Baltimore Dragons, Decepticons, Deausen Group District Bullets, Shockers and TEN DEEP

June 19, 2016

SEMIFINAL (14U) #1 seed Lakers 49 #4 seed Islanders 33
SEMIFINAL (14U) #2 seed Matthews Grill 62 #3 seed Eagles 29
14U CHAMPIONSHIP Matthews Grill 60 Lakers 38
Most Valuable Player- Elijah Easter of Matthews Grill 

June 12, 2016

Lakers Eagles (14U)
Lakers 56 Islanders 26 (14U)
Islanders 50 Matthews Grill 28 (14U)

SEMIFINAL (11U) #1 seed Wiz Kids Islanders 50 #4 seed Bulls 10
SEMIFINAL (11U) #2 seed Heat 35 #3 seed Thunders 29
11U CHAMPIONSHIP- #1 seed Wiz Kids Islanders 41 #2 seed Heat 24
Most Valuable Player- Samuel Ashraf of Wiz Kids Islanders

SEMIFINAL (17U) #1 seed Washington DC 2 #4 seed Warriors 0
SEMIFINAL (17U) #2 seed DMV Warriors 62 #3 seed NOVA 45
17U CHAMPIONSHIP DMV Warriors 47 #1 seed Washington DC 39
Most Valuable Player- Ryan Mclean of DMV Warriors

MEN’S OPEN 5’11U SEMIFINAL #1 seed Shockers 70 #4 seed Shebang 54
MEN’S OPEN 5’11U SEMIFINAL #3 seed Avengers 70 #2 seed Decepticons 58
MEN’S OPEN 5’11U CHAMPIONSHIP- Avengers 57 Shockers 55
Most Valuable Player- Abel Sabarre of Avengers

June 5, 2016

Eagles 44 OT Islanders 38 (14U)
Heat 53 Bulls 18 (11U)
Wiz Kids 27 Thunders 21 (11U)
Eagles 33 Matthews Grill 30 (14U)
Lakers 51 Islanders 30 (14U)
RUN DMV 2 Warriors 0 (17U)
NOVA 2 Warriors 0 (17U)

MEN’S OPEN 5’11U PLAY IN #3 seed Avengers 2 #6 seed Mighty Ducks 0
MEN’S OPEN 5’11U PLAY IN #4 seed Shebang 55 #5 seed Next Gen 47

35O SEMI FINAL #1 seed Showtime 49 #4 seed Pilipinas 40
35O SEMI FINAL #2 seed Bulldawgs 54 #3 seed S3R Autoshop 51
35O CHAMPIONSHIP #2 seed Bulldawgs 45 #1 seed Showtime 44
Most Valuable Player- Tony Lee of Bulldawgs

MEN’S OPEN SEMI FINAL II #1 seed VA Tropics 57 #4 seed Aryana 35
MEN’S OPEN SEMI FINAL I #2 seed Deausen Group 54 #6 seed Misfitz 37
MEN’S OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP #2 seed Deausen Group 56 #1 seed VA Tropics 55
Most Valuable Player- Jeremy Christopher of Deausen Group

May 22, 2016

RUN DMV 83 Warriors 23 (17U)
Heat 47 Thunders 27 (11U)
Wiz Kids 50 Bulls 14 (11U)
Lakers 40 Eagles 14 (14U)
NOVA 55 Washington DC 53 (17U)
Lakers 63 Eagles 34 (14U)
MEN’S OPEN PLAY-IN #9 seed Tyson Tigers 76 #8 seed Chasin Tails Cajuns 73
MEN’S OPEN QUARTERFINAL I  #6 seed Misfits 50 #3 seed Rokkis 49
MEN’S OPEN QUARTERFINAL II #1 seed VA Tropics #8 seed Chasin Tails Cajuns/#9 Tysons Tigers
MEN’S OPEN QUARTERFINAL III #2 seed Deausen Group 66 #7 seed DMV Warriors 53
MEN’S OPEN QUARTERFINAL IV #4 seed Aryana #5 seed Slay City
Islanders 2 Matthews Grill 0 (14U)
Washington DC 82 NOVA 77 (17U)
Shockers 76 Next Gen 53
Bulldawgs 68 S3R Autoshop 47
Showtime 38 Pilipinas 34
Avengers 55 Shebang 53
Decepticons 71 Mighty Ducks 64

May 15, 2016

Heat 38 Thunders 33 (11U)
Wiz Kids 37 Bulls 19 (11U)
Islanders 38 Eagles 25 (14U)
Matthews Grill 54 Lakers 38 (14U)
Washington DC 45 OT RUN DMV 41 (17U)
Washington DC 52 Warriors 29 (17U)
Decepticons 2 Alas 0
Shockers 58 Mighty Ducks 56
Deausen Group 55 Slay City 52
Mighty Duck 67 Next Gen 65
Shockers 71 Avengers 49
Aryana 69 DMV Warriors 56
Showtime 53 S3R Autoshop 37
Bulldawgs 50 Pilipinas 41
Rokkis 54 Aryana 51
CT Cajuns 64 Misfitz 60
VA Tropics 101 Tysons Tigers 46

BYE WEEK: NOVA 

May 1, 2016

Thunders 34 Bulls 16 (11U)
Wiz Kids 25 Heat 22 (11U)
Lakers 35 Islanders  27 (14U)
Matthews Grill 56 Eagles 48 (14U)
NOVA 53 Warriors 29 (17U)
Mighty Ducks 2 Alas 0
VA Tropics 70 Deausen Group 56
Rokkis 78 Tysons Tigers 63
Deausen Group 57 CT Cajuns 54
Rokkis 69 Slay City 67
Shockers 55 Avengers 54
Showtime 45 Bulldawgs 41
Misfitz  53 DMV Warriors 45
Decepticons 72 Shebang 69
S3R Autoshop 59 Pilipinas 40

April 24, 2016

Wiz Kids 37 Thunders 31 (11U)
Heat 47 Bulls 24(11U)
RUN DMV 62 NOVA 60 (17U)
Washington DC 65 Warriors 36 (17U)
Matthews Grill 75 Elite Islanders 25 (14U)
Decepticons 0 Alas 0
Showtime 42 Pilipinas 36
Slay City 58 DMV Warriors 34
Deausen Group 58 Tysons Tigers 43
Lakers 52 Eagles 34 (14U)
Deausen Group 55 Slay City 54
Bulldawgs 62 S3R Autoshop 47
Aryana 70 Misfitz 45
Avengers 49 Next Gen 47
VA Tropics 80 CT Cajuns 51
Avengers 50 Mighty Ducks 45
Shebang 73 Next Gen 69

April 17, 2016

Wiz Kids 36 Heat 35 (11U)
Thunders 33 Bulls 5 (11U)
RUN DMV 77 NOVA 43 (17U)
Washington 59 NOVA 46 (17U)
Eagles 27 Islanders 20 (14U)
Next Gen 68 Alas 54
Bulldawgs 64 Pilipinas 47
Aryana 83 Deausen Group 45
Shockers 61 Shebang 55
Decepticons 56 2OT Avengers 52
DMV Warriors 71 CT Cajuns 66
RUN DMV 78 Warriors 25 (17U)
Showtime 55 S3R Autoshop 45
Slay City 86 Tysons Tigers 70
VA Tropics 73 Rokkis 60
Misfitz 71 Tysons Tigers 48
Matthews Grill 62 Lakers 44 (14U)

BYE WEEK: Mighty Ducks

April 10, 2016

Thunders 32 Bulls 24 (11U)
Heat 33 Wiz Kids 27 (11U)
RUN DMV 69 Spurs 21 (17U)
Matthews Grill 87 Spurs 47(17U)
Mighty Ducks 60 Alas 57
Rokkis 55 Misfitz  53
CT Cajuns 65 Aryana 64
VA Tropics 66 DMV Warriors 58
Shebang 69 Avengers 64
Pilipinas 51 S3R Autoshop 49
Bulldawgs 55 Showtime 42
Shockers 81 Alas 53
Next Gen 42 Decepticons 40
Washington DC 55 Warriors 22 (17U)

BYE WEEK: Tysons Tigers

April 3, 2016

Wiz Kids 47 Thunders 29
Heat 50 Bulls 24
Washington DC 46 RUN DMV 42
Avengers 50 Alas 48
VA Tropics 71 Misfitz 45
Aryana 72 Slay City 51
Shockers 60 Decepticons 57
Tysons Tigers 41 Mighty Ducks 31
DMV Warriors 73 Deausen Group 56
S3R Autoshop 2 Bulldawgs 0
Shebang 64 Next Gen 49
Showtime 54 Pilipinas 48
Rokkis 70 CT Cajuns 57 

March 20, 2016

VA Tropics 42 Slay City 36
Avengers 59 Next Gen 50
Pilipinas 55 Bulldawgs 48
Aryana 46 DMV Warriors 32
Deausen Group 58 Rokkis 55
Shebang 73 Mighty Ducks 56
Misfitz  59 CT Cajuns 56
S3R Autoshop 54 Showtime 45
Tysons Tigers 55 OT Decepticons 50

BYE WEEK: Alas and Shockers

March 13, 2016


VA Tropics 55 Aryana 52
Deausen Group 45 Misfitz 37
Slay City 57 CT Cajuns 32
Rokkis 58 OT DMV Warriors 55
Decepticons 68 Shebang 51
Next Gen 43 Mighty Ducks 33
Shockers 60 Tyson’s Tigers 58

BYE WEEK: Alas and Avengers

December 20, 2015


Rokkis 56 Decepticons 53 8th MEN’S OPEN 5’11U CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
Most Valuable Player- Roh of Rokkis
DMV Warriors 64 VA Tropics 58 13th MEN’S OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
Most Valuable Player- Angelo Lee of DMV Warriors

December 13, 2015


2nd seed Wiz Kids 31 3rd seed Bulls 14 10U SEMIFINAL GAME
1st seed Thunders 2 4th seed Clippers 0 10U SEMIFINAL GAME
1st seed DMV Warriors 72 4th seed FIVE 53 MEN’S OPEN SEMIFINAL GAME I
1st seed Rokkis 44 4th seed Shockers 40 MEN’S OPEN 5’11U SEMIFINAL GAME I
2nd seed Decepticons 52 3rd seed Avengers 47 MEN’S OPEN 5’11U SEMIFINAL GAME II
3rd seed VA Tropics 76 OT 2nd seed Aryana 75 MEN’S OPEN SEMIFINAL GAME II
2nd seed Showtime 35 1st seed Warriors 33 13U CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
Most Valuable Player- Jaden Ignacio of Showtime
Most Improved Player- Daniel Centeno
2nd seed S3R Autoshop 41 1st seed Pilipinas 33 MEN’S 35O CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
Most Valuable Player- - Mike de la Noche of S3R Autoshop
1st seed Thunders 30 2nd seed Wiz Kids 19 10U CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
Most Valuable Player- - Andrew Canda of Thunders
Most Improved Player- Kalina Rapoza

December 6, 2015


4th seed Eagles 49 5th seed Tigers 27 13U PLAY-IN GAME
1st seed Pilipinas 73 4th seed Showtime 37 MEN’S 35O SEMIFINAL GAME I
2nd seed S3R Autoshop 58 3rd seed Bulldawgs 42 MEN’S 35O SEMIFINAL GAME II
1st seed Warriors 54 4th seed Eagles 24 13U SEMIFINAL GAME
2nd seed Showtime 56 3rd seed Islanders 28 13U SEMIFINAL GAME
4th seed FIVE 70 5th seed CT Cajuns 59 MEN’S OPEN PLAY-IN GAME I
3rd seed Avengers 44 6th seed Tysons Tigers 27 MEN’S OPEN 5’11U QUARTERFINAL GAME I
2nd seed Decepticons 68 7th seed Alas 58 MEN’S OPEN 5’11U QUARTERFINAL GAME II
4th seed Shockers 70 5th seed Shebang 55 MEN’S OPEN 5’11U QUARTERFINAL GAME III

November 22, 2015

Islanders 36 Tigers 35
Warriors 52 Eagles 29
Islanders 35 Showtime 31
Wiz Kids 43 Clippers 15
Thunders 44 Bulls 17
DMV Warriors 76 FIVE 47
CT Cajuns 2 Deausen Group 0
Aryana 75 FIVE 62
Va Tropics 63 DMV Warriors 51
Decepticons 62 Shebang 59
Pilipinas 2 Showtime 0
Decepticons 2 Washington 0
Avengers 77 Shockers 61
Alas 56 Free Agents 55
Shebang 2 Shockers 0
Free Agents 2 Washington 0
Rokkis 2 Tysons Tigers 0
S3R Autoshop 59 Bulldawgs 51
Aryana 36 CT Cajuns 31

November 8, 2015

Warriors 51 Tigers 23
Showtime 2 Eagles 0
Warriors 27 Islanders 26
Wiz Kids 31 Bulls 9
Thunders 62 Clippers 29
Deausen Group 74 VA Tropics 53
Bulls 19 Clippers 18
Thunders 22 OT Wiz Kids 21
Va Tropics 2 CT Cajuns 0
Avengers 2 Washington 0
Shockers 57 Tysons Tigers 52
DMW Warriors 65 Aryana 49
Avengers 83 Tysons Tigers 54
Decepticons 64 Alas 56
FIVE 78 Deausen Group 58
Rokkis 72 Free Agents 36
Bulldawgs 75 Pilipinas 57
S3R Autoshop 57 Showtime 38
Rokkis 72 Free Agents 36
Showtime 2 Bulldawgs 0

November 1, 2015

Showtime 57 Tigers 47
Islanders 27 Eagles 13
Warriors 41 Showtime 33
Thunders 43 Clippers 19
Wiz Kids 45 Bulls 22
Deausen Group 54 DMV Warriors 49
Free Agents 40 Shebang 39
Shockers 50 Decepticons 32
Free Agents 62 Tysons Tigers 49
Aryana 64 CT Cajuns 58
VA Tropics 75 FIVE 74
Washington 65 Alas 55
Pilipinas 47 S3R Autoshop 25
Bulldawgs 47 Showtime 41
Pilipinas 50 S3R Autoshop 32

October 25, 2015

Showtime 31 Eagles 23
Islanders 31 Warriors 29
Warriors 48 Eagles 32
Wiz Kids 41 Clippers 8
Thunders 41 Bulls 15
Shockers 66 Free Agents 61
Rokkis 62 Avengers 39
Free Agents 33 Decepticons 29
Deausen Goup 71 CT Cajuns 63
Shockers 64 Alas 46
Washington 72 Tysons Tigers 69
Pilipinas 50 Showtime 38
S3R Autoshop 57 Bulldawgs 46
Aryana 75 Va Tropics 44

October 18, 2015

Showtime 42 Tigers 39
Bulls 35 Clippers 32
Thunders 28 Wiz Kids Islanders 25
Tigers 48 Eagles 31
Warriors 41 Elite Islanders 27
Aryana 65 FIVE 61
Va Tropics 62 Deausen Group 58
DMV Warriors 57 CT Cajuns 45
Tysons Tigers 23 Shockers 18
Decepticons 67 Avengers 61 
Shebang 64 Alas 50
Bulldawgs 46 Pilipinas 45
Rokkis 91 Washington 66
S3R Autoshop 54 Showtime 39

October 4, 2015

Eagles 29 Islanders 27
Showtime 36 Islanders 30
Tigers 24 Warriors 23
Shockers 68 Washington 54
Rokkis 81 Shebang 7866
DMV Warriors 66 Aryana 59
Va Tropics 55 CT Cajuns 53
Alas 67 Tysons Tigers 45
Deausen Group 89 FIVE 76
S3R Autoshop 59 Pilipinas 37
Avengers 65 Free Agents 48
Bulldawgs 66 Showtime 56 

September 27, 2015

Warriors 46 Showtime 29
FIVE 68 CT Cajuns 53
Rokkis 47 Shockers 35
Avengers 63 Alas 47
Aryana 59 Deausen Group 53
Decepticons 67 Tysons Tigers 55
Eagles 26 Tigers 20
DMV Warriors 72 Va Tropics 56
Pilipinas 36 Showtime 30
Washington 65 Shebang 50
S3R Autoshop 54 Bulldawgs 45

September 20, 2015

FIVE 58 DMV Warriors 56
Avengers 67 Shebang 57
Rokkis 59 Decepticons 57

June 7, 2015

Men’s OPEN Championship Game
DMV Warriors 56 Deausen Group 49
MVP Sam Eligwe of DMV Warriors

Men’s OPEN 5’11U Championship Game
Decepticons 50 Shockers 44
MVP Jeremy Canlas of Decepticons

35O Championship Game
Bulldawgs 60 BMW of Fairfax 39
co- MVP’s Tony Lee/Chris Pleta of Bulldawgs

FYL 13U Championship Game
Warriors 36 OT Showtime 34
MVP Abdul Koroma of Warriors
Sportsmanship Award Jacob Centeno of Showtime
Most Improved Award Quin Donovan of Warriors

FYL 10U Championship Game
Thunders 19 Wiz Kids Islanders 15
MVP Shaun Gadia of Thunders
Sportsmanship Award Kristina Balatbat of Wiz Kids Islanders
Most Improved Award Jonny De Castro of Thunders

Congratulations to all the winners and thank you to everybody for participating and competing in the just concluded Spring Edition 2015 of FABA Basketball. We also would like to thank all the ones who showed up and cheered their favorite players/teams. It is all of you that make FABA Basketball enjoyable and worthwhile. To all our volunteers who sacrificed their time and energy to keep our Association alive and well. Lastly our Dear Lord who continues to guide us and keep us healthy so we can keep doing what we love and continue to serve the FABA community.

Next fall is our 15th year of existence and we would like to have everybody help us celebrate what we started 15 years ago. It is our hope that you will join us again.

THANK YOU!!! Have a great summer of 2015!

May 31, 2015

FABA YOUTH LEAGUE CONTEST WINNERS:
10U Skills Challenge- Jaden Tran of Wiz Kids Islanders
10U Shooting Challenge- Julius Nhim of Wiz Kids Islanders
13U Skills Challenge- Jed Baldoz of Tigers
13U 3 point shooting- Miles Pagdanganan of Tigers

FINAL RESULTS:
35O Play In Game #3 Pilipinas (+11) 39 #6 Islanders 31
Men’s OPEN 5’11U Play-in Game #3S- FABA (-7) 49 #2N- Diplomats 48
35O Semi Final Game I #5 BMW of Fairfax 58 #1  S3R Autoshop 51
FYL 13U Play-In Game #4 Tigers 25 #5 Elite Islanders 18
Men’s OPEN 5’11U Semi Final I #2 Decepticons  71 #3S Shebang (-7) 48
Men’s OPEN Semi Final II #1 DMV Warriors 63 #4 CT Cajuns 44

FYL 10U Semi Final Game I #1 Thunders 39 #4 Clippers 18
FYL 10U Semi Final Game II #2 Wiz Kids 31 #3 Bulls 14
35O Play In Game #5 BMW of Fairfax (-21) #4 51 Showtime (-12) 32
Men’s OPEN 5’11U Play-in Game #3N Shebang 58 ##2S Avengers 51
35O Semi Final Game II #2 Bulldawgs 59 #3 Pilipinas 51
Men’s OPEN 5’11U Semi Final II #1N Shockers 52 #3S FABA 22
FYL 13U Semi Final Game I #2 Warriors 52 #3 Eagles 28
FYL 13U Semi Final Game II #1 Showtime 41 #4 Tigers 25
6pm- Men’s OPEN Semi Final I #2 Deausen Group 71 #3 Va Tropics 49

May 17, 2015

Eagles 43 Warriors 40 (13U)
Showtime 46 Tigers 23 (13U)
Eagles 36 Islanders 19 (13U)
Shockers 66 Decepticons 64
Diplomats 2 Shebang 0
DMV Warriors 2 CT Cajuns
Deausen Group 61 VA Tropics
Showtime 2 Islanders 0
S3R Autoshop 65 BMW of Fairfax 44
Pilipinas 50 Bulldawgs 44
Avengers 66 FABA 61
Wiz Kids Islanders 29 Clippers 9 (10U)
Thunders 33 Bulls 4 (10U)

May 3, 2015

Eagles 46 Tigers 33 (13U)
Warriors 38 Showtime 21 (13U)
Tigers 37 Islanders 30 (13U)
Deausen Group 48 CT Cajuns 45
Decepticons 54 Avengers 45 
Shebang 63 FABA 60
Shockers 51 Diplomats 43
DMV Warriors 2 VA Tropics 0
BMW of Fairfax 59 Islanders 47
Bulls 21 Clippers 14 (10U)
S3R Autoshop 39 Pilipinas 35
Bulldawgs 68 Showtime 63
Wiz Kidz Islanders 21 Thunders 20 (10U)

April 26, 2015

Warriors 51 Eagles 23 (13U)
Showtime 29 Islanders 15 (13U)
Warriors 45 Tigers 34 (13U)
Shockers 56 Shebang 44
Wiz Kids 26 Bulls 7 (10U)
Thunders 53 Clippers 22 (10U)
DMV Warriors 58 Deausen Group 56
VA Tropics 62 CT Cajuns 41
Diplomats 45 Avengers 44
Pilipinas 54 Islanders 44
S3R Autoshop 53 Showtime 42
Bulldawgs 64 BMW of Fairfax 52
FABA 52 OT Decepticons 51

April 19, 2015

Thunders 36 Bulls 17 (10U)
Wiz Kids 28 Clippers 20 (10U)
Tigers 50 Islanders 14 (13U)
Showtime 36 Eagles 32 (13U)
Warriors 43 Islanders 27 (13U)

April 12, 2015





Thunders 28 Wiz Kids 26 (10U)
Bulls 21 Clippers 20 (10U)
Warriors 38 Tigers 32 (13U)
Eagles 42 Elite Islanders 15 (13U)
Showtime 30 Tigers 22 (13U)

March 29, 2015



Thunders 41 Clippers 16 (10U)
Wiz Kids Islanders 25 Bulls 24 (10U)
Tigers 41 Eagles 39 (13U)
Showtime 36 Warriors 30 (13U)
Showtime 35 Islanders 33 (13U)

#2 Decepticons 52 #4 Rokkis 48
co-MVP- Kenneth Mendoza and Mark Narvacan
(MEN’S OPEN 5’11U CHAMPIONSHIP GAME)



6th seed Deausen Group 52 2nd seed DMV Warriors 48
(MEN’S OPEN SEMI FINAL GAME I)


1st seed District Bullets 62 5th seed ROK 53

(MEN’S OPEN SEMI FINAL GAME II)


1st seed District Bullets 62 6th seed Deausen Group 55
MVP- Josh Baker
(MEN’S OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP GAME)

March 22, 2015



Warriors 42 Islanders 7 (13U)
Showtime 37 Eagles 31 (13U)

February 8, 2015



#2 seed Decepticons 64 #7 seed Islanders 59 (MEN’S OPEN 5’11U)


#6 seed Diplomats 71 #3 seed Avengers 54 (MEN’S OPEN 5’11U)


4pm- #4 seed Rokkis 47 #5 seed Shebang 44 (MEN’S OPEN5’11U )


#2 seed Decepticons 54 #3 #6 seed Diplomats 47 (MEN’S OPEN 5’11U)

#4 Rokkis 49 #1 seed Shockers 47
#4 S3R Autoshop 62 #1 seed Showtime 54 (35/O SEMI FINAL GAME I)


#2 BMW of Fairfax 52 Bulldawgs 44 (35/O SEMI FINAL GAME II)


January 11, 2014

#8 seed Va Tropics  64 #9 seed CT Cajuns 61 (MEN’S OPEN) Play In game
#6 seed Deausen Group 60 OT #3 seed FIVE 54  (MEN’S OPEN)
#1 seed Distirct Bullets 73 8th seed VA Tropics winner of Play In 40 (MEN’S OPEN)
#4 seed ROK 64 #5 seed Aryana 56(MEN’S OPEN)
#2 seed DMV Warriors  62 #7 seed Slay City Arsenal 49 (MEN’S OPEN)
Shebang 55 OT Diplomats 53 
Showtime 50 BMW 40
Rokkis 59 Decepticons 36
Avengers 74 Islanders 48
Buldawgs 2 S3R Autoshop 0

 

January 04, 2014

Shebang 45 Islanders 25
Bulldawgs 45 Showtime 42
ROK 62 Cajuns 44
Shockers 89 Decepticons 67
FIVE 55 ROK 51

 

December 7, 2014

Wiz Kidz Islanders 14 Thunders 9 (10U Championship)
MVP- Jayden Tran of Wiz Kidz Islanders
Most Improved Award- Amanda Platon of Wiz Kidz Islanders
Sportsmanship Award-

Showtime 32 Hawks 15 (4/5/6 Championship)
MVP- Jaden Gladysiewski of Showtime
Most Improved Award- Jeremy Almeda of Showtime
Sportsmanship Award- Mia Pagdanganan of Hawks

Knicks 33 Mavericks 31 (7/8 Championship)
MVP- Lily Villacorte
Most Improved Award- Rina Resumedero
Sportsmanship Award-

Blacktop Nets 67 Blacktop Warriors 64 (HSD Championship)
MVP- Tevon Harris of Blacktop Nets

District Bullets 53 Slay City Arsenal 29
Showtime 2 Bulldawgs 0
Aryana 43 VA Tropics 39
Deausen Group 51 ROK 49
DMV 63 FIVE 55
CT Cajuns 2 Slay City Arsenal 0
Shockers 58 Rokkis 53
Shebang 45 Diplomats 38 

 

November 23, 2014

#4 Elite Islanders 2 #5 Eagles 0 (4/5/6)

#5 Bulls 35 #4 Trojans AAU-A 32 (7/8)

#1 Hawks 36 Elite Islanders 17 (4/5/6)

#1 Mavericks 59 Bulls 22 (7/8)

DMV Warriors
62 VA Tropics 55
BMW of Fairfax 58 Bulldawgs 42
#1 Thunders 16 #4 Pacers 13 (10U)

#2 WizKidz Islanders 9 #3 Heat 8 (10U)

#2 Showtime 33 #3 Trojans AAU-B 31 (4/5/6)

#2 Knicks 41 #3 Showtime 20 (7/8)

#1 BT Nets 88 #4 Showtime 55 (HSD)

#2 BT Warriors 46 #3 Loudoun Gunners 32 (HSD)

Avengers 56 Diplomats 40
FIVE 2 Slay City Arsenal
 0
S3R Autoshop
50 Showtime 44
Deausen Group 2 DMV Warriors 0

District Bullets 53 Aryana 38
Decepticons 64 Rokkis 61

 

November 16, 2014

Elites 33 Eagles 27 (4/5/6)
Showtime 30 Trojans AAU-B 26 (4/5/6)
Knicks Bulls (7/8)
Hawks 35 Trojans AAU-B 27 (4/5/6)
Showtime 45 Trojans AAU-A 43 (7/8)
Blacktop Warriors 97 Showtime 30 (7/8)
Wiz Kids 12 Heat 6 (10U)
Thunders 25 Pacers 23 (10U)
Decepticons 59 OT Shockers 55
BT Nets 60 Loudoun Gunners 46 (HSD)
Avengers 66 Rokkis 58
District Bullets 49 Deausen Group 37
Rokkis 54 Islanders 31
Aryana 54 FIVE 49
Bulldawgs Showtime
BMW of Fairfax 51 S3R Autoshop 44
VA Tropics 61 CT Cajuns 51
ROK 2 Slay City Arsenal 0
Diplomats 46 Shebang 45

November 9, 2014

Hawks 24 Elites 20 (4/5/6)
Showtime 22 Eagles 19 (4/5/6)
Knicks 45 Trojans AAU-B 41 (7/8)
Trojans AAU- A 54 Bulls 22 (7/8)
Blacktop Warriors 70 Loudoun Gunners 51 (HSD)
Mavericks 38 Showtime 27 (7/8)
Showtime 36 BT Nets 12 (HSD)
Heat 24 Thunders 20 (10U)
Wiz Kids Islanders 17 Pacers 15 (10U)
Aryana 49 Slay City Arsenal 47
DMV Warriors 49 District Bullets 47
Shockers 59 Shebang 51
District Bullets 61 CT Cajuns 28
Rokkis 57 Diplomats 55
FIVE 70 Deausen Group 60
BMW of Fairfax Showtime
Shockers 46 Avengers 42
Decepticons 100 Islanders 53
ROK 56 VA Tropics 37
S3R Autoshop 53 Bulldawgs 50

November 2, 2014

Hawks 20 Eagles 12 (4/5/6)
Knicks 61 Showtime 28 (7/8)
Loudoun Gunners 58 Showtime 33 (HSD)
BT Nets 61 Blacktop Warriors 40 (HSD)
Thunders 16 Wiz Kids 7 (10U)
Pacers 20 Heat 12 (10U)
Deausen Group 70 CT Cajuns 47
DMV Warriors 56 Aryana 45
District Bullets 46 ROK 41
Avengers 55 Islanders 40
Shockers 50 Diplomats 30
Showtime 2 Bulldawgs 0
District Bullets 67 VA Tropics 38
S3R Autoshop 50 BMW of Fairfax 31
Decepticons 52 Shebang 47

October 26, 2014

Trojans AAU- A 48 Eagles 26 (4/5/6)
Showtime 27 Elite 19 (4/5/6)
Mavericks 53 Knicks 47 (7/8)
Blacktop Warriors 61 Showtime 30 (HSD)
BT Nets 56 Loudoun Gunners 40 (HSD)
Showtime 45 Bulls 30 (7/8)
Heat 10 Wiz Kids Islanders 9 (10U)
Thunders 20 Pacers 17 (10U)
Shebang 57 Avengers 45
DMV Warriors 61 OT Slay City Arsenal 58
Aryana 49 CT Cajuns 40
Diplomats 49 Islanders 31
District Bullets 65 FIVE 55
Deausen Group 74 VA Tropics 59
BMW of Fairfax 56 Bulldawg’s 50
Showtime 53 S3R Autoshop 43

 

October 19, 2014

Trojans AAU- B 41 Mavericks 36 (7/8)
Trojans AAU- A 33 Hawks 28 (4/5/6)
Showtime 34 Trojans AAU- B 30 (7/8)
Hawks 19 Showtime 16 (4/5/6)
Blacktop Warriors 55 Loudoun Gunners 43 (HSD)
Wiz Kids Islanders 22 Pacers 14 (10U)
Heat Thunder 14 Heat 12 (10U)
DMV Warriors 67 CT Cajuns 47
Deausen Group 56 Slay City Arsenal 51
Rokkis 51 Shebang 38
Shockers 63 Islanders 37
Avengers 61 OT Diplomats 56
FIVE 63 VA Tropics 52
ROK 58 Aryana 55
BT Nets 68 Showtime 38 (HSD)
Bulldawgs 72 S3R Autoshop 49
Decepticons 57 OT Avengers 48
Showtime 43 BMW of Fairfax 35

October 12, 2014

FIVE 63 CT Cajuns 46
Slay City Arsenal 74 VA Tropics 40
Aryana 52 Deausen Group 40
ROK 73 DMV Warriors 43
Decepticons 84 Diplomats 36
Shebang 58 OT Islanders 56
Shockers 52 Rokkis 42
BMW of Fairfax 42 S3R Autoshop 39

 

October 5, 2014

Hawks 34 Elite Islanders 14 (4/5/6)
Showtime 32 Trojans AAU- B 28 (4/5/6)
Elite Islanders 31 Eagles 23 (4/5/6)
Showtime 33 Mavericks 27 (7/8)
Knicks 43 Bulls 36 (7/8)
Knicks 28 Trojans AAU- A 26 (7/8)
Loudoun Gunners 45 Showtime 26 (HSD)

September 28, 2014


Loudoun Gunners 40 Blacktop 70 (HSD)

Bulls 27 Mavericks 58 (7/8)

BT NETS 42 Loudoun Gunners 34 (HSD) 

Hawks 21 Eagles 14 (4/5/6)

Elite Islanders 14 Trojans-AAU-A 16 (4/5/6)

Eagles 0 Showtime 2 (4/5/6) Forteit

Blacktop  77 Showtime 28 HSD

Trojans-AAU- B 48 Bulls 38 (7/8)

Knicks 36 Showtime 22 (7/8)

September 21, 2014

Hawks 26 - Showtime 17
Trojans B 35 - Eagles 31
Showtime 40 - Elite Islanders 13
Mavericks 59 - Trojans A 38
Bulls 43 - Showtime B 21
BT Nets 72 - Showtime HS 41
Mavericks 66 - Knicks 39

July 13, 2014

#2 Slay City Arsenal 55 #3 Aryana 54 (Men’s OPEN Quarterfinal)

#3 Deausen Group 69 #2 DMV Warriors 47 (Men’s OPEN Quarterfinal)

#2 Rokkis 61 #3 Oh Dang 54 (Men’s OPEN 5’11/U Quarterfinal)

#3 Spartans 51 #2 Avengers 37 (Men’s OPEN 5’11/U Quarterfinal)

#1 ROK 64 #4 Flash Mob 45 (Men’s OPEN Quarterfinal)

#2 Rokkis 52 #1 Decepticons 48 (Men’s OPEN 5’11/U Semi Final)

#1 Shockers 50 #3 Spartans 38 (Men’s OPEN 5’11/U Semi Final)
#4 Flash Mob 2 #5 CT Cajuns 0 (Men’s OPEN Play in)

#5 Flash Mob 2 #4 Team DC 0 (Men’s OPEN Play in)

#1 Decepticons 66 #4 DMV Tokis 40 (Men’s OPEN 5’11/U Quarterfinal)

#1 District Bullets2 #4 Team DC 0 (Men’s OPEN Quarterfinal)

#1 Showtime 49 #4 BMW of Fairfax 42 (Men’s 35/O Semi Final)

#2 Bulldawgs 58 #3 S3R Autoshop 51 (Men’s 35/O Semi Final)

June 22, 2014

CT Cajuns Slay City Arsenal

Shockers 67 Spartans
62
Oh Dang!
2 Decepticons 0
#4 BMW of Fairfax 54 #5 Islanders 43 (Men’s 35/O Play in)

#3 S3R Autoshop 50 #6 ABI Warriors 42 (Men’s 35/O Play in)
DMV Warriors 62 Flash Mob
52
Slay City Arsenal 71 District Bullets 65

Avengers 2 Rokkis
 0

 

June 15, 2014


Showtime 52 Mavericks 45 (Bantam Championship)
Most Valuable Player- JR Corpuz of Showtime
Most Improved Award- Nikki Lopez of Showtime
Sportsmanship Award-
Isabel Policarpio of Mavericks

Trojans DA 21 Green Eagles 17 (Peewee Championship)

Most Valuable Player- Nicolas Roberts of Trojans DA
Most Improved Award- Matthew Lorenzo of Green Eagles
Sportsmanship Award-
Trina Romero of Green Eagles

Thunders 38 Heat 20 (Tykes Championship)

Most Valuable Player- Shaun Gadia of Thunders
Most Improved Award- Miles Pagdanganan of Heat
Sportsmanship Award-
Kayla Dominguez of Thunders

Aryana 75 FIVE
58
District Bullets 72 Team DC 56

Bulldawgs 58 S3R Autoshop 48 

ROK 63 Deausen Group ROK
50
Islanders 2 ABI Warriors 0

BMW of Fairfax 69 Showtime 66

FABA AABC ALL STAR GAME is being sponsored by Chasin Tails Restaurant located at Arlington, Virginia and Deausen Group of Potomac, Maryland.

In behalf of FABA Officers, BOD’s, players, coaches, members and all our fans we would like to take this opportunity to express our sincere appreciation of your generosity and for making this possible.

THANK YOU FROM ALL OF US!!!

North 71 South 59 (Men’s OPEN 5’11U All Star Game)

Most Valuable Player- Kenneth Mendoza of Decepticons

West 84 East 75 (Men’s OPEN All Star Game)
Most Valuable Player- Art Sinthortham of Slay City Arsenal

The 3- point shooting 1st round results

19- Fareed Ayubi of Aryana
20- Gian Bretana of Deausen Group/Shockers
23- Brian Crea of District Bullets
21- Mickey Enkhbaatar of Team DC
24- Mark Narvacan of Deausen Group/Decepticons
0- Steve Proctor of Flash Mob
13- Shakil Rahman of FIVE
23- Max Sinthortham of Slay City Arsenal
0- Justin Sunga of Spartans
0- Terrell Wilbourne of Chasin Tails Cajuns/Oh Dang!
18- James Yang of ROK/Rokkis
10- James Ynson of DMV Warriors

Top 4 will advance to shoot it out during the halftime of the Men’s OPEN All Star Game.

Top 4 3-point shooting contest results:
13- Mark Narvacan of Deausen Group/Decepticons
23- Brian Crea of District Bullets
18- Max Sinthortham of Slay City Arsenal
14- Mickey Enkhbaatar of Team DC

3- POINT SHOOTING CHAMPION
Brian Crea of District Bullets

June 8, 2014

Team DC 66 Flash Mob 56

#5 Showtime 27 #4 Elite 20 (Peewee Play in)

#6 Power 51 #3 Hoops 47 (Bantam Play in) 

#1 Green Eagles 35 #5 Showtime 31 (Peewee Semi Final)

#1 Mavericks 44 #4 Trojans B 40 (Bantam Semi Final)

Bulldawgs 76 ABI Warriors 54
Wiz Kids 12 Pacers 10 (Tykes Play In)
Thunders 21 Spurs 9 (Tykes Semi Final)

#1 Heat 22 #5 Wiz Kids 12 (Tykes Semi Final)

#4 Trojans A 40 #5 Wizards 19 (Bantam Play In)

BMW of Fairfax 51 Islanders
 47
#2 Trojans DA 27 #3 Trojans B 19 (Peewee Semi Final)

#2 Showtime 62 #6 Power 48 (Bantam Semi Final)

District Bullets 84 District Bullets 59
Oh Dang! 67 DMV Tokis 43 

DMV Warriors 69 FIVE 
44
ROK 79 CT Cajuns 62

Decepticons 59 Shockers
 48
Avengers 62 Rokkis 46 

Aryana 67 Slay City Arsenal 59
S3R Autoshop 54 Showtime 48

June 1, 2014


Pacers 9 Wiz Kids 8 (Tykes)

Heat 19 Spurs 14 (Tykes)

Thunders 28 Pacers 5 (Tykes)

WeOnFayah 2 RMF 0 (HSD)

Trojans 34 Elite 18 (Peewee)

Showtime 42 Trojans A 36 (Bantam)

Hoops 62 Wizards 35 (Bantam)

Mavericks  Team Power (Bantam)
FIVE 2 Deausen Group 0 
ROK 57 Slay City Arsenal 56 

Team DC 57 CT Cajuns 35 

Green Eagles  42 OT Trojans B 35 (Peewee)

Oh Dang 66 Shockers 65

Rokkis 50 Washington
 30
District Bullets 64 DMV Warriors 46
Aryana 100 Flash Mob 71

Bulldawgs  Showtime

DMV Tokis  2 Decepticons
0
Spartans 56 Avengers
53
S3R Autoshop
45 Islanders 35
BMW of Fairfax 49 ABI Warriors 38

 

May 18, 2014

Heat 34 Wiz Kids 8 (Tykes)

Thunders 21 Spurs 19 (Tykes)

Elite 31 Showtime 30 (Peewee)

Showtime 35 Hoops 33 (Bantam)

Trojans A 38 Mavericks 37 (Bantam)

Trojans 26 Trojans B 21 (Peewee)

WeOnFayah Celtics (HSD)
Wizards 43 Team Power 26 (Bantam)

Team DC 55 FIVE
 41
Deausen Group 64 Slay City Arsenal 58

Shockers 70 Avengers 48

Washington 65 
Oh Dang 55
Deausen Group 61 Aryana
53
ROK 48 District Bullets 47
Slay City Arsenal 66 Flash Mob
59

DMV Warriors
 71 CT Cajuns 65
Rokkis
103 DMV Tokis 29
Showtime 44 Islanders 42


S3R Autoshop 73 ABI Warriors 26 


Bulldawgs 67 BMW of Fairfax
 38
Spartans 65 Decepticons 52

May 11, 2014

Thunders 19 Wiz Kids 6 (Tykes)

Heat 19 Pacers 6 (Tykes)

Thunders 34 Spurs 16 (Tykes)

Green Eagles 31 Trojans 28 (Peewee)

Trojans A 52 Wizards 26 (Bantam)

Mavericks 44 Showtime 41 (Bantam)

Green Eagles 31 Elite 26 (Peewee)

Trojans B Showtime (Peewee)
Hoops 61 Team Power 31 (Bantam)

Avengers 67 Washington 56

ROK 57 Team DC
 32
Shockers 2 DMV Tokis 
0
Decepticons 58 Oh Dang
 54
Rokkis 45 Spartans
 44
BMW of Fairfax S3R Autoshop
WeOnFayah 2 Celtics 0 (HSD)

Flash Mob 85 FIVE
 82
District Bullets 61 CT Cajuns 50

DMV Warriors
74 OT Aryana 68
Islanders 2 Bulldawgs 0

Showtime 2 ABI Warriors 0

May 4, 2014

Wiz Kids 21 Spurs 7 (Tykes)

Thunders 36 Pacers 9 (Tykes)
Green Eagles 35 Showtime 27 (Peewee)

Showtime 43 Team Power 23 (Bamtam)

RMF 75 Celtics 62(HSD)
Trojans A 46 Hoops 28 (Bantam)

Trojans 36 Showtime 21 (Peewee)

WeOnFayah 56 Celtics 52 (HSD)
Trojans B 35 Elite 25 (Peewee)

Wizards 45 OT Mavericks 38 (Bantam)

Spartans 60 DMV Tokis 47
ROK 71 FIVE 
51
District Bullets 87 Slay City Arsenal
48
District Bullets 87 Flash Mob
 51
Aryana 54 CT Cajuns 35
DMV Warriors 49 Team DC 45
Decepticons 2 Washington
0
Avengers 56 Oh Dang!
48
Washington
70 DMV Tokis 59
Shockers 49 Rokkis 48

Showtime 64 BMW of Fairfax
59
Islanders 54 ABI Warriors 38

S3R Autoshop 48 Bulldawgs 46

 

April 27, 2014

Heat 19 Thunders 10 (Tykes)
Spurs 29 Pacers 14 (Tykes)
Heat 16 Wiz Kidz 11 (Tykes)
Trojans 26 Showtime 17 (Peewee)
Showtime 44 Wizards 30 (Bantam)
Green Eagles 36 Trojans B 31 (Peewee)
Trojans A 60 Power 34 (Bantam)
RMF 2 WeOnFayah 0 (HSD)
BMW of Fairfax 58 (2OT) Islanders 55
Trojans 51 Elite 23 (Peewee)
Mavericks 28 Hoops 27 (Bantam)
ROK 72 (3OT) DMV Warriors 71
District Bullets 45 Aryana 33
Celtics 2 RMF 0
Slay City Arsenal 62 Team DC 49
Shockers 90 Washington 65
Deausen Group 61 Flash Mob 58
Oh Dang! 68 Spartans 55
Avengers DMV Tokis
CT Cajuns 78 FIVE 75
Avengers 55 DMV Tokis 28
Showtime 38 S3R Autoshop 31
Decepticons 57 Rokkis 47
Bulldawgs 56 ABI Warriors 40

 

April 6, 2014


Mavericks 53 Trojans A 43 (Bantam)

Trojans 32 Trojans B 6 (Peewee)

WeOnFayah 66 Celtics 56 (HSD)
Trojans B 34 Showtime 16(Peewee)

Showtime 41 Power 26 (Bantan)
Green Eagles 36 Elite 13 (Peewee)

Deausen Group  53 Team DC 50 

ROK 55 Aryana 47

Shockers 48 Spartans 47

Hoops 38 Wizards 28 (Bantam)
DMV Warriors 55 Deausen Group 53
Rokkis
57 Oh Dang! 56
Slay City Arsenal
64 FIVE 61

Flash Mob
 72 CT Cajuns 62
Decepticons 83 Avengers
54
Showtime 60 OT Bulldawgs 58
S3R Autoshop 54 Islanders
37
BMW of Fairfax 50 ABI Warriors 48   

March 29, 2014

Mavericks 67 Wizards 26 (Bantam)
Showtime 36 Trojans A 29 (Bantam)
Hoops 55 Power 34 (Bantam)
Trojans B 32 Elite 25 (Peewee)
Green Eagles 36 Showtime 22 (Peewee)
RMF 58 WeOnFayah 53 (HSD)
RMF 56 Celtics 47 (HSD) 

NOTE: Trojans (DA) has a bye week (Peewee)

March 23, 2014

 

Mavericks 59 Power Puff 27 (Bantam)

Showtime 41 Tigers 27 (Bantam)

Wizards 45 Power Puff 27 (Bantam)


Green Eagles 25 Trojans 19 (Peewee)


RMF 57 WeOnFayah 43 (HSD)


Elite 20 Showtime 19 (Peewee)

WeOnFayah 80 OT Celtics 78 (HSD)

NOTE: Trojans I and II bye week (Peewee and Bantam)

 High School Division Champion- Celtics coached by Glenn Espeleta
Most Improved Award- Chris Caliguiran
Sportsmanship Award- Javier Perdomo
Most Valuable Player- Tavon Gilbert

7th/8th Champion- Trojans coached by David Yee
Most Improved Award- Cole Guinther
Sportsmanship Award- Kate Abogado
Most Valuable Player- Drew Kim

Tykes Division Champion- Clippers by Ricardo Lorenzo
Most Improved Award- Jason Anastacio
Sportsmanship Award- Sean Gadia
Most Valuable Player- Lorenzo Snyder

Tags: 

AABC SCORES

September 25, 2016

NEXT GEN 62 Mentality 57
VA Tropics 69 ELITE 55
DC 68 DMV Warriors 45
Bulldawgs 57 Pilipinas 47
Showtime 54 S3R Autoshop 40
ROKKIS 65 Tysons Tigers 57

BYE: Avengers, Baltimore Dragons, Decepticons, Deausen Group District Bullets, Shockers and TEN DEEP

Sunday, September 25, 2016

2016 FABA Fall League is now accepting registrations!!!

Or you can download Registration form and submit in person.

Wednesday, September 7, 2016

Location

South County High School
Lorton, VA
United States

King and Queen of Hearts: Erik Santos and Angeline Quinto Concert

Tickets are now available...get it early so you can secure the best seats in the house.

This concert is in conjunction of FABA of Metro DC, Inc. 15th year Anniversary, 2001-2016.

Come on out and celebrate with us with the King and Queen of Hearts Concert brought to you by LuxEntertainment and FABA of Metro DC, Inc.

If you want to sponsor, please contact Ken Mendoza at (703) 859-4031.

LuxEntertainment and FABA of Metro DC, Inc. thank you in advance for your support. 

Friday, September 16, 2016

Location

George Washington University Lisner Auditorium
730 21st NW Washington, DC 20052
United States

January 24, 2016 UPDATE:

WINTER CLINIC THIS SUNDAY (January 24) IS CANCELLED DUE TO INCLEMENT WEATHER
Filipino Heritage Night IV THANK YOU
In behalf of Filipino American Basketball Association of Metropolitan DC, Inc. (FABA) we would like to thank everyone for supporting our once a year event, the Filipino Heritage Night at Verizon Center. It’s an event where we can celebrate our Heritage and Culture in front of a large crowd during the NBA game, Miami Heat vs. Washington Wizard.  This marks the 4th year FABA hosted the event and we are extremely proud that we shattered the record of Filipinos in attendance of all times. It is our hope that you will continue to support and help us for a record breaking attendance next year. 
It was a fun filled day with 12 teams playing in an exhibition games from 12:00 pm to 4:00 pm followed with an early entry to watch the shoot around of both teams, Wizards and Heat. It is an opportunity for everyone in attendance to get as close as possible with their favorite Wizards and Heat players.
Then more than 100 kids who bought ticket from FABA got to HIGH FIVE the Washington Wizards or Miami Heat players when they came out from the tunnel onto the court for warm up as they are getting ready for tip off.
It was a riveting rendition of the National Anthem performed by Justine, “ICY” Moral as we witnessed and listened her sing the Star Spangled Banner. “ICY” made us all proud.

Then during the halftime of the game, Kultura Pilipino based in Richmond, Va. WOW the crowd with their performance of “SAYAW IGOROT”. It was a scintillating performance of the group that got the crowd in “AWE”.
AS A BONUS EVERYONE WHO PURCHASED TICKETS FROM US RECEIVED A WASHINGTON WIZARDS T-SHIRT COURTESY OF CUSTOMLINK.
Thank you to the following:
FABA players and families
INC (Iglesia ni Christo) Washington DC area
John F. Kennedy High School in Silver Spring, Maryland
Justine “ICY” Moral
Kultura Pilipino Richmond, Virginia
Marinduque Association of Washington DC area
Maryland Warriors
Migrant Heritage Commission Fairfax, Virginia
PSBL of Baltimore, Maryland
Queens of Long Island, NY
Saint Columba of Fort Washington, Maryland
Team Bulls of FABA DC
Team Cavaliers of Silver Spring, Maryland
Team Thunders of FABA DC
Virginia Beach Team Tigers
SPECIAL SHOUT OUT FOR THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS WHO WERE INSTRUMENTAL OF MAKING THIS EVENT A SUCCESS:
Lisa Canlas, Kristel de Castro, Aly Ilarde, Jojo Lacson, Ricky Magallanes, Bert Magpoc, Mike Marasigan, Leo Monroyo, Ed Padilla, Len Pineda and Rene Soriano
THANK YOU AND HOPE TO SEE ALL OF YOU AGAIN NEXT YEAR’S EVENT, THE 5TH EDITION OF FHN.

Sunday, January 24, 2016

Gym Schedule during Severe Weather

FABA of Metro DC, Inc. is continuing to monitor the forecast and will remain in constant communication to all our clinic participants, trainers, prospective Junior and Juvenile players/parents throughout the week. In the event of our gym cancellation for this Sunday session, we will e-mail everybody and communicate updates immediately via fabaofmetrodc.org and social media platforms.

 

Thank you and stay warm!

Thursday, January 21, 2016

Gym Schedule during Severe Weather

FABA of Metro DC, Inc. is continuing to monitor the forecast and will remain in constant communication to all our clinic participants, trainers, prospective Junior and Juvenile players/parents throughout the week. In the event of our gym cancellation for this Sunday session, we will e-mail everybody and communicate updates immediately via fabaofmetrodc.org and social media platforms.

Thank you and stay warm!

Thursday, January 21, 2016

Gym Schedule during Severe Weather

FABA of Metro DC, Inc. is continuing to monitor the forecast and will remain in constant communication to all our clinic participants, trainers, prospective Junior and Juvenile players/parents throughout the week. In the event of our gym cancellation for this Sunday session, we will e-mail everybody and communicate updates immediately via fabaofmetrodc.org and social media platforms.

Thank you and stay warm!

 

 

Thursday, January 21, 2016

HAPPY THANKSGIVING!

On behalf of FABA of Metropolitan DC, Inc. Officers and BOD, we would like to thank all of you who joined our league every Sunday, believed in our training and supported our delegations to compete in tournaments whether it’s in the Metro DC area or away.

Although there were days when we are faced with challenges but when we see the children’s faces; the willingness of the parents to support their kids play recreational basketball; all the players specially the players who grew up in front of our eyes that have been with us since the inception of FABA; Coaches, Trainers, Sponsors and Supporters, each and everyone of you truly became part of our families and inspired us to continue our voluntary service to our community. 

Again from the bottom of our hearts, thank you and it is our hope that you will still continue to support FABA’s activities in the years to come.

Happy Thanksgiving!

Sincerely,
Ken G. Mendoza
President

Wednesday, November 25, 2015

FABA COAT DRIVE

FABA is hosting a coat drive to support www.onewarmcoat.org. Collected coats will be sent to Lorton Community Center where it will be distributed to the people that needs it at no charge. Your spare coats can provide vital warmth to someone in need.

 

Sunday, November 22, 2015

Pages

Zircon - This is a contributing Drupal Theme
Design by WeebPal.